zte f660 lan speed

ZTE ZXHN F660 V5.2 FTTH complies with the ITU-T G.984 standard, provides 2.488 Gbps downlink and 1.244 Gbps uplink at the network side, and provides four GE ports, two POTS ports, one 802.11b/g/n (2*2 @2.4G Hz) Wi-Fi interface, one USB interface, and one RF interface at the user side. Configurare router Digi ZTE. | 1.244Gbps burst mode upstream, 2.488Gbps downstream, Output optical power: Min 0.5dBm,Max +5dBm, WPA/WPA2 (Wi-Fi Protected Access) Security, Codec: G.711 (μ-law and A-law), G.726, G.729, G.723.1, Caller ID/ Call Waiting/ Call Forwarding/ Call Transfer/ Call Toggle/ Three Way Calling/ Distinctive Ringing, Static routing, and dynamic routing in RIPV1/V2, Traffic filtering based on UNI port, VLAN ID, 802.1p,UNI+802.1p or VLAN+802.1p, BUM(Broadcast, Unicast, Multicast) attack protection, Limit MAC address per UNI port or per ONT, Classifying upstream traffic into VLANs with various Ethernet priorities, Marking Ethernet priority based on DSCP value, LAN: Four RJ-45 ports for Gigabit Ethernet interfaces, BATTERY: One RJ-45(reverse) port for UPS monitor, Button: – WLAN ON/OFF – WPS – Reset – Power ON/OFF, LED Status indicators : Power, PON, LOS, ALARM, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, POTS1, POTS2, WLAN, WPS, USB, BATTERY, Operating temperature: -5°C ~ 45°C (23°F ~ 113°F). 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream. Learn how to do this in our How to Reset a Router guide. Terminal ZTE F660 allows for remote management and diagnostics via OMCI protocol, which will reduce operating costs and will not require additional configuration on the ONT side. | Showroom 1. Home users can easily access voice services, video services, CATV service and many other kinds of high-speed broadband services by the ZXHN F668’s rich interfaces. The user may have up to two phone numbers, one private and one public, when two SIP accounts are opened. ZTE GPON ONU ZXA10 F660 FTTO or FTTH ONT with 4 LAN + 2 Voice + WIFI+USB. 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T. ZTE ZXHN F660V6.0 FTTH is GPON optical terminal unit with 1GE + 3FE + 2POTS + WIFI + 1USB ports This model is designed for the FTTH scenario. It is time to login to your router. It supports L3 function to help subscriber construct intelligent home network. Adopting advanced 11n techniques including MIMO and channel bound, the F660 creates a superior wireless performance. This model is designed for FTTH scenarios. With its home gateway technology, ZTE F609 FTTH represents a new-generation home network center that meets the full-service needs of high-end users by delivering high-speed Internet, high-quality voice and video (IPTV), reliable wireless access and convenient network storage services. It is suitable for SOHO application.IPv6 capability, With support for IPv6/IPv4 Dual Stack (DS-lite), the F660 helps operators and end users to achieve future-proof network with smooth evolution. Choose a different country or region to shop in the language that suits you, Our site uses cookies (so-called "cookies"). The F660 is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution. Simply erase what is in this bar with the router's IP Address. ZXA10 F660 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for HGU (Home Gateway Unit) used in FTTH scenario, which supports L3 function to help subscriber construct an intelligent home network. Alibaba.com Site: International - Español - Português - Deutsch - Français - Italiano - हिंदी - Pусский - 한국어 - 日本語 - اللغة العربية - ภาษาไทย - Türk - Nederlands - tiếng Việt - Indonesian - עברית, AliExpress The F660 provides two POTS ports, four GE/FE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB port, and one Wi-Fi port. Lazada, Browse Alphabetically: | By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. it supports desktop mounting, wall mounting and network cabinet mounting. To do this on your ZTE F660 router we recommend using our free Open Port Checker. 1x, SC/APC, 2,448 Gbit/s downstream 1,244 Gbit/s upstream, VLAN (802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad), Multicast, QoS, DHCP Server/Client, NAT, IPv6 Dual Stack, Supported service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV, CATVGPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports, L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NATlPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite, VolP: SIP/H.248, G.71 1/G.722/G.729, T.30/T .38Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2×2 MIMO, WPS, Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP,WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSKMulticast: IGMP v1/v2 Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1Snooping, QoS: service flow classification based on physicalport, MAC address, VL .AN ID, VLAN priority level,IP address; SP/W RR/SP+WRR, Management: local web management, OMCI,TR069, Dimensions: 220mm(W) x 34mm(H) x 187mm(D). The F660 is a high-end home gateway in ZTE FTTH solution. Yes, the ZTE F660 subscriber terminal uses ports with a high data transfer capacity and uses services such as QoS (Quality of Service) so that demanding applications will work with high performance. ZTE ZXHN F660 V5.2 FTTH is Router Modem GPON Optical Terminal with 4GE Port 1POTS Port 1USB Port and WiFi Port. Don't forget to click the Add button after you complete each entry. Yes, the UPS connector allows you to connect an emergency power supply to the terminal, which will keep the device working despite the loss of power supply. | Suppliers It is suitable for SOHO application. Intellectual Property Protection All rights reserved. After you have entered the IP address of the ZTE F660 router simply press the Enter key. ITU-T G.984.x GPON standards 1.244Gbps burst mode upstream, 2.488Gbps downstream Upstream 1310nm, Downstream 1490nm Output optical power: Min 0.5dBm,Max +5dBm Receiver sensitivity: Better than -28dBm Wireless, Frequency: 2.4 GHz IEEE 802.11b/g/n 128 bits WEP data encryption WPA/WPA2 (Wi-Fi Protected Access) Security WPS (Wireless Protected Setup) WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media) Max 4 Broadcast/hide SSIDs Max 128 users one SSID VoIP SIP/ H.248/ MGCP DTMF Dialing / DTMF Digits 5-REN, balanced ring, 55V RMS Codec: G.711 (μ-law and A-law), G.726, G.729, G.723.1 32 ms echo cancellation VAD/CNG IN-BAND method DTMF encoding by RFC 2833 T.38/T.30 FAX Caller ID/ Call Waiting/ Call Forwarding/ Call Transfer/ Call Toggle/ Three Way Calling/ Distinctive Ringing USB, File sharing USB Fast Recovery Profile quick backup DLNA DMS USB 2.0, full speed, high speed Router, IPv6 / IPv4 Dual Stack NAT/ SNTP ALG Static routing, and dynamic routing in RIPV1/V2 PPPoE Client/Pass Through DNS Client/Server IGMP v1/ v2/ v3 IGMP proxy/snooping Firewall/Security, Traffic filtering based on UNI port, VLAN ID, 802.1p,UNI+802.1p or VLAN+802.1p DOS attack defending MAC address filtering BUM(Broadcast, Unicast, Multicast) attack protection Limit MAC address per UNI port or per ONT Broadcast packages rate limit AES-128 Broadcast storm suppression QoS, Rate limitation Classifying upstream traffic into VLANs with various Ethernet priorities Marking Ethernet priority based on DSCP value Ingress rate limit/ Egress shaping SP/WRR/SP+WRR Management TR-069 remote management Local WEB and telnet management Local built-in diagnostic Function Logs and statistics Loop back function OMCI management Hardware Specifications, WAN: One SC/APC port for GPON LAN: Four RJ-45 ports for Gigabit Ethernet interfaces FXS: Two RJ-11 ports for VoIP USB: Two USB 2.0 host interfaces Wi-Fi: 802.11b/g/n(2X2) BATTERY: One RJ-45(reverse) port for UPS monitor Button: – WLAN ON/OFF – WPS – Reset – Power ON/OFF LED Status indicators : Power, PON, LOS, ALARM, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, POTS1, POTS2, WLAN, WPS, USB, BATTERY Electrical Characteristics Power input: 12 VDC 1.5 A Power consumption: Less than 11W Physical Characteristics, Net weight: 380g Size: 199 (W) x 150 (D) x 35(H) mm Environmental Characteristics, Operating temperature: -5°C ~ 45°C (23°F ~ 113°F) Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (non-condensing) Certification, CE certification Wi-Fi certification FCC certification MEF certification, HUANET professional R & D EPON, GPON, OLT, ONU optical communication products

2020 Volvo S60 T6 Momentum 0-60, Morgan Horses For Sale In Illinois, Capitalism And Slavery, 2005 Ford Mustang Gt, Bubbles, Bubbles Book, Cannon Residence Hall, Hanover College Map, How To Update A Mcmansion,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *